Complete list of 2019 graduates of Pelham Memorial High School

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Congratulations to the 2019 graduating class of Pelham Memorial High School. Below is the list of the graduates with their planned college if provided by the school.

A

Nicolo’ Abou Taleb, Stephan Akichy, Grey Allen (University of Delaware), Elise Aronson (Brown University).

B

Bianca Barbosa, Bruno Barbosa, Jack Barrett, Jennifer Bell, Daniel Bernstein, Gabriella Bhiro, Lucy Bischof (Colgate University), John-Howard Bissell, Cassidy Blagman, Kayla Boggs (University of Hartford), Rachel Brewer, Madeline Bryce (Emory University), Adam Bukowski (Binghamton University), Lily Burns, Manon Bushong (University of Wisconsin-Madison).

C

Anna Calvaruso (University of Dayton), Kymora Cameau, Jeremy Camiguel, Ariana Capanna, Nicholas Capasso (Sacred Heart University), Jack Cardwell, John Carew, James Carey (Gettysburg College), Sophia Carranza (University of Tampa), Zoe Casey (School of Visual Arts), Richard Che, Daniella Cherner, Ian Childs (Denison University), Jorge Chit-Sanchez, Anthony Ciardiello, Andrew Clausen (Trinity College), Teddy Cobo, Erin Cohen (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute), Kevin Coleman (Wake Forest), Lucy Conway (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill), Samuel Cork (Northeastern University), Colin Crawford, John Cullen.

D

Rafael DaCruz, Victoria Dahdal, Flavio Darini, Tess Darrow (Farmingdale State College), Zachary DeBraz, Priscilla DeFerrari, Diane Deland, Emma Dickson (Syracuse University), Francesca Di Cristofano (Brown University), Claudia Dodge, Katherine Douglass, Henry Driesen (Virginia Tech Corps of Cadets), Madelyn Dunbar, Jhurell Dykes.

E

Charlotte Edmunds (Vanderbilt University), Jordan Edwards-Mayo, Nahian Ehtesham, Favour Ella, Sarah Ellenbogen (Cornell University), Alison Emery (College of the Holy Cross), Connor Evans, Julien Evans.

F

Julia Figueiredo, Connor Fleming (Northeastern University), Peter Fontanella (Highpoint University), Pallavy Franco, Sophia Fronce (SUNY Cobleskill), Kathryn Fugazy.

G

Ciernan Ganpat, Jack Gates, Roger Geaniton, Athul George, Max Giantelli (Binghamton University), Kieran Gilchrist (Gettysburg College), Jonathan Girolamo (UCLA), Amadeo Gjasta, Xhorxh Gjelaj, Benjamin Glickman (Brown University), Cristina Gori (Mercyhurst University), Andrew Graciano, Ryan Gregware (Fordham University), Dylan Gurl.

H

Katherine Hart (Wesleyan University), John Hernandez, Russell Hertz, Gabriela Hood (University of New Hampshire), John Hopkins, James Hupprich (College of William & Mary), Catherine Hynes (Oswego State).

J

Fiona Joffroy, Brendan Jones, Siobhan Joyce-Farley, Brenna Judge.

K

Julia Kaplansky, Endrit Kasumaj, Jason Kellogg, Isabel Kenny (Boston College), Simon Keough, Ashhab Khan, Erin Knapp (University of New Hampshire), Robert Krumme, Charles Kuster, Lauren Kuster, Meredith Kuster.

L

Michael Labriola, Nicholas Lapponese (Fairfield University), Amanda Larch (SUNY Binghamton), Emma Lauria, Alexandre Lavandero, Ciara Lawless (Marist), Zachary Leonard, Jenna Letizia (Sacred Heart University), Zara Levy (Haverford College), Ryan Loftus, Carlos Lopez-Irigoyen, Julia Loughman.

M

Ryan Maguire, Maddalena Massaregli (Denison University), Violet Massie-Vereker, Tara Matz (University of Rochester), Sean McCafferty (Roger Williams University – School of Architecture), Lindsay McNamara, Sophia McSpedon (University of Michigan), Ashley Minella, Charles Miske, Grace Miske, James Mitrione (Sacred Heart University), Ashley Montiel, Cristopher Moore, Joseph Moretti, Christian Morfit (Villanova University School of Engineering), John Morrell, Madeleine Mullany.

N

Martin Ndou, Akeem Nelson, Hailey Nelson (Cornell University), Arden Neu (John Hopkins University).

O

Abigail O’Halloran, Lauren O’Meara (University of Alabama).

P

Allison Palmisciano (Skidmore College), Sarah Palmisciano (Hobart and William Smith Colleges), Diego Patt Herrera, Jashwa Peralta, Ascensy Perez, Julian Petrello (University of Delaware), Monica Pfeiffer, Madelyn Ploch (United States Naval Academy), Julia Plourde, Gabriela Polania, Kristina Pompilio (Middlebury College), Stephanie Porfirio, Nyssa Pryani.

R

Leyla Radosta Rivera, Antonio Ramaj (Iona College), Blaize Ramsay, Ava Ravitz (Trinity College), Harry Ravitz (Elmira College), Peyton Rees, Johannes-Rameses Riehl, Aaron Rivera, Luca Rivera (University of Edinburgh), Jennifer Robbins (Quinnipiac University), Samuel Rodd (Western Carolina University – BFA Musical Theater), Hana Rogatsky, Kristina Roksvold, Aaron Roldan, Nadia Roldan, Liam Ronan (Boston College), Kimberly Rosell (Northeastern University), Alec Ross (Champlain College), Lukas Roth, Kaitlyn Rubbo, Leana Rutt (NYU Honors Program).

S

Bennett Safsel, Michael Salama (Princeton University), Elias Salmeron (Hofstra University), Angelica Samuel, Andrew Shulzhenko (Texas A&M, Army ROTC), Joseph Silva (Providence College), Sidney Skop (Providence College), Zoe Smith, Margaret Solimine, Elizabeth Sotolongo (Villanova University – School of Business), Eric Sotolongo (Sacred Heart University), Maria Stein (Quinnipiac University), Will Stein (Elon University), Ella Stern (George Washington University), Meghan Stevens (University of Wisconsin), Gabriel Sucena (Bentley University), Sadie Sussman.

T

Eleanor Tahbaz (Scripps College, Claremont, Calif.), Emily Talamas (Wake Forest University), Sean Talton, Olivia Ting, David Toro.

U

Grant Ulto (SUNY Oswego), Ryan Urquhart (BOCES of SW).

V

Ariana Vazquez, Ramon Velez, Sara Veteri (University of Miami), Joel Vieira, Samantha Volpe (Roberts Wesleyan College).

W

Kiara Waithe, Alex Walker, Daniel Walsh, Elizabeth Walters (Boston University), Julia Weyndling (University College Dublin), Bayden White (Indiana University), Helena White (University of Wisconsin – Madison), Julian Wisdom (Stony Brook University), Alyssa Wong, Caitlin Wong, Athena Woodfin.

Y

Miguel Yachas.